Welcome to Keen Software House Forums! Log in or Sign up to interact with the KSH community.
  1. Hello Guest!
    Welcome to the Bug Report forum, please make sure you search for your problem before posting here. If you post a duplicate (that you post the same issue while other people have already done that before) you will be given a warning point which can eventually lead into account limitations !

    Here you can find a guide on how to post a good bug report thread.
    Space Engineers version [Extra] --- Medieval Engineers version
  2. You are currently browsing our forum as a guest. Create your own forum account to access all forum functionality.

[1.181.6] Grid Mass in HUD Incorrect - by a LOT

Discussion in 'Bug Reports' started by Calidan, Jul 15, 2017 at 16:19.

  1. Calidan

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2017
    Messages:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    1
    The Grid Mass displayed in the HUD is VERY different to the Grid Mass shown in the Terminal INFO tab - See Attached Pics.

    INFO TAB (Jump Drives Show This Value)
    [​IMG]

    HUD
    [​IMG]

    As Indicated - the difference is over 2,700,000 kg (a lot)
     
  2. R-TEAM

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2015
    Messages:
    332
    Trophy Points:
    47
    Have you piston/rotors ? (as the HUD only display mass of the Main Grid IMHO ..)
     
  3. Calidan

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2017
    Messages:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    1
    No - there are no piston or rotors on this grid - Single vanilla grid.
     
  4. Arcturus

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2014
    Messages:
    1,328
    Trophy Points:
    157
    Are you on 1x, 3x, or 10x inventory setting? Cargo mass is divided by the setting.
     
  5. Calidan

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2017
    Messages:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    1
    This game is Creative so Inventory setting is disabled. (it is on 10x however)